Argyle ISD
Argyle ISD
Last updated:
7/26/2023 11:05 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
12:00p
AYSA Bsktbl - HT, EN gyms
2:00p
D. Martin - Vball - MS gym
3:00p
HS Basketball Open gym - HS/Aux. gyms
5:00p
J. Chalk - MS gym
6:00p
Ralston -Sports Dev. - HS/Main gym
6:00p
Winterguard - Aux. gym
30
12:00a
Winterguard - Aux. gym
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - EN gym
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - HT gym
4:00p
One Act Play rehearsal -auditorium
5:00p
MS Boys Bsktbl vs Sanger (Home)
5:00p
MS Girls Bsktbl @ Sanger
5:30p
HS Varsity Softball vs Ponder (Home)
5:45p
Color Guard - HS Cafeteria
7:00p
Colorguard - Aux gym
7:00p
Pip's bsktbl - HT gym
31
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - EN gym
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - HT gym
3:40p
Extreme Dance - Choir room
4:00p
One Act Play rehearsal -auditorium
5:00p
AHS Boys Bsktbl vs Gainesville HS (Home)
5:00p
J. Wittmis - HT cafe
5:00p
Lady Eagle Bsktbl vs Gainesville JV,Var (Home)
7:00p
S. Else - HT gym
7:30p
HS Boys Soccer @ Liberty Christian
7:30p
HS Girls Soccer vs Prosper (Home)
1
11:30a
Student Council Meeting -Lecture Hall
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - EN gym
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - HT gym
4:00p
UIL Prose & Poetry Rm 614 (C)
4:30p
J. Wittmis - HT cafe
7:00p
Booster Club Mtg.-HS/MS Cafeteria
7:00p
J. Peltier - HT gym
7:00p
Ralston - Sports Dev. - Aux. gym
2
TBD
MS Girls Bsktbl District trnmt @ Aubrey
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - EN gym
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - HT gym
3:40p
Extreme Dance - Choir room
4:00p
OAP rehearsals - Auditorium
4:30p
J. Wittmis - HT cafe
5:45p
Color Guard - HS Cafeteria
6:30p
French Travel Group Meeting-Lecture Hall
7:00p
Colorguard - Aux gym
7:00p
D. Martin - Vball - MS gym
7:00p
S. Else - HT gym
3
TBD
HS Wrestling JV District @ Hebron HS
TBD
MS Girls Bsktbl District trnmt @ Aubrey
8:30a
Colorguard performances -band hall
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - EN gym
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - HT gym
3:40p
Extreme Dance - Choir room
5:00p
AHS Boys Bsktbl vs Pilot Point HS (Home)
5:00p
Lady Eagle Bsktbl vs Pilot Point (Home)
5:30p
HS Boys Soccer @ Dallas Spruce
7:00p
Pip's Bsktbl - HT gym
7:30p
Student Standing Strong/HS-Lecture Hall
4
TBD
HS Wrestling Var. District @ Hebron HS
TBD
MS Girls Bsktbl District trnmt @ Aubrey
8:00a
AYSA Bsktbl - HT, EN gyms
8:00a
Coach King, Townsend bsktbl practices -HS/MS/Aux gyms
10:00a
HS Varsity Softball vs Libty. Chrstn/Denton (Home)
1:00p
Colorguard performances -MS gym
1:00p
J. Chalk - Main gym
4:00p
AHS Athletic Booster Club - Auditorium
4:00p
J. Wittmis - HT cafe
5:00p
Argyle Nights - AIS cafeteria
5
12:00p
AYSA Bsktbl - HT, EN gyms
1:00p
AHS Athletic Booster Club - Auditorium
2:00p
D. Martin - Vball - MS gym
3:00p
HS Basketball Open gym - HS/Aux. gyms
6:00p
Ralston -Sports Dev. - HS/Main gym
6
10:15a
PSAT Class-Lecture Hall
10:15a
PSAT Class-Lecture Hall
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - EN gym
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - HT gym
4:30p
HS JV Black baseball @ Denison scrim.
5:00p
MS Boys Bsktbl vs Aubrey (Home)
5:45p
Color Guard - HS Cafeteria
6:30p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Denison, scrimm.
7:00p
Colorguard - Aux gym
7:00p
Pip's bsktbl - HT gym
7
TMEA/ATSSB All State Band
7:00a
Color Guard rehearsal- choirroom
8:00a
HS Varsity Tennis @ Byron Nelson HS
10:15a
PSAT Class-Lecture Hall
3:00p
Girls Soccer dinner-Cafeteria
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - EN gym
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - HT gym
3:40p
Extreme Dance - Choir room
4:00p
OAP rehearsals - Auditorium
4:30p
J. Wittmis - HT cafe
5:00p
AHS Boys Bsktbl @ Sanger
5:00p
Lady Eagle Bsktbl @ Sanger
5:30p
HS Boys Soccer @ Byron Nelson
7:00p
4-H meetings-Cafeteria
7:00p
S. Else - HT gym
7:30p
HS Girls Soccer @ Byron Nelson
8
TMEA/ATSSB All State Band
8:00a
MS Aim For Success Student Prgm - Auditorium
10:15a
PSAT Class-Lecture Hall
11:30a
UNICEF Meetings-Lecture Hall
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - EN gym
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - HT gym
4:00p
UIL Prose & Poetry Rm 614 (C)
4:30p
J. Wittmis - HT cafe
6:00p
HS Track Parent Mtg. - Fieldhouse
7:00p
J. Peltier - HT gym
7:00p
Ralston - Sports Dev. - Aux. gym
9
TMEA/ATSSB All State Band
TBD
MS Boys Bsktbl District trnmt @ Aubrey
8:30a
PTSA meeting-Conference room
10:15a
PSAT Class-Lecture Hall
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - EN gym
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - HT gym
3:40p
Extreme Dance - Choir room
4:00p
OAP rehearsals - Auditorium
4:30p
J. Wittmis - HT cafe
5:45p
Winter Guard - Choir room
6:00p
HS Football Banquet - HS cafe
6:00p
Softball parent meeting-Lecture hall
7:00p
D. Martin - Vball - MS gym
7:00p
HS Football Banquet - Auditorium
7:00p
S. Else - HT gym
7:00p
Winter Guard - Aux gym
10
TMEA/ATSSB All State Band
TBD
HS Wrestling Var. Reg. @ Arlington Martin HS
10:15a
PSAT Class-Lecture Hall
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - EN gym
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - HT gym
3:30p
HS Swim 4A Reg. @ Keller
3:40p
Extreme Dance - Choir room
3:45p
NJHS Meeting - Cafeteria
5:00p
AHS Boys Bsktbl @ Aubrey HS
5:30p
HS Boys Soccer vs Lake Dls (Home)
5:30p
HS Softball @ Burleson Centennial
7:00p
Pip's Bsktbl - HT gym
7:30p
HS Girls Soccer vs Lake Dls (Home)
7:30p
Student Standing Strong/HS-Lecture Hall
11
TMEA/ATSSB All State Band
TBD
HS Wrestling Var. Reg. @ Arlington Martin HS
TBD
MS Boys Bsktbl District trnmt @ Aubrey
8:00a
AYSA Bsktbl - HT, EN gyms
8:00a
Coach King, Townsend bsktbl practices -HS/MS/Aux gyms
11:00a
Decorating for Dance-Cafeteria
12:00p
HS JV Black Baseball @ Wylie Scrim.
1:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Jesuit/Wylie scrimm.
3:30p
HS Swim 4A Reg. @ Keller
4:00p
AHS Athletic Booster Club - Auditorium
4:00p
J. Wittmis - HT cafe
12
12:00p
AYSA Bsktbl - HT, EN gyms
1:00p
AHS Athletic Booster Club - Auditorium
2:00p
D. Martin - Vball - MS gym
3:00p
HS Basketball Open gym - HS/Aux. gyms
5:00p
J. Chalk - MS gym
6:00p
Ralston -Sports Dev. - HS/Main gym
13
8:00a
Middle School Character Education Assembly - Auditorium
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - EN gym
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - HT gym
4:00p
OAP rehearsals - Auditorium
4:30p
HS JV Black Baseball @ Lovejoy scrim.
4:30p
J. Wittmis - HT cafe
5:45p
Winter Guard - Choir room
6:30p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Lovejoy scrimm.
7:00p
Pip's bsktbl - HT gym
7:00p
Winter Guard - Aux gym
7:30p
AYSA - Booster Club Mtg. - HS/MS Cafe
7:30p
Lady Eagle Bsktbl vs Van Alstyne @ Little Elm HS
14
Valentine's Day
8:00a
HS JV Tennis @ Byron Nelson HS
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - EN gym
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - HT gym
3:40p
Extreme Dance - Choir room
4:30p
J. Wittmis - HT cafe
5:00p
AHS Boys Bsktbl vs Whitesboro HS (Home)
5:30p
HS Boys Soccer @ Denton Ryan
5:30p
HS Softball @ Castleberry JV,V
7:00p
S. Else - HT gym
7:30p
HS Girls Soccer @ Collins complex denton
15
11:30a
Student Council Meeting -Lecture Hall
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - EN gym
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - HT gym
4:00p
UIL Prose & Poetry Rm 614 (C)
4:30p
J. Wittmis - HT cafe
7:00p
J. Peltier - HT gym
7:00p
Ralston - Sports Dev. - Aux. gym
16
TBD
HS Track Dual meet @ Byron Nelson
TBD
HS Varsity Softball vs Liberty (Home)
8:30a
PTSA meeting-Conference room
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - EN gym
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - HT gym
3:40p
Extreme Dance - Choir room
4:00p
OAP rehearsals - Auditorium
4:30p
J. Wittmis - HT cafe
5:45p
Color Guard - Aux. gym
7:00p
D. Martin - Vball - MS gym
7:00p
S. Else - HT gym
17
TBD
HS Varsity Softball vs Liberty (Home)
8:00a
HS Varsity Tennis @ McKinney HS
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - EN gym
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - HT gym
3:40p
Extreme Dance - Choir room
3:45p
Middle School Student Council Meeting - Cafeteria
7:00p
Lady Eagle Bsktbl Playoff vs Dls. Madison @ Haltom HS
7:00p
Pip's Bsktbl - HT gym
7:30p
Student Standing Strong/HS-Lecture Hall
18
TBD
HS Varsity Softball vs Liberty (Home)
8:00a
AYSA Bsktbl - HT, EN gyms
8:00a
Coach King, Townsend bsktbl practices -HS/MS/Aux gyms
8:00a
HS Varsity Tennis @ McKinney HS
8:00a
High School UIL Academic Meet-HS classrooms
12:00p
HS JV Black Baseball vs Bryan Adams scrim. (Home)
1:00p
Colorguard performances -MS gym
1:00p
HS JV Red Baseball @ Plt. Point
2:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Bryan Adams (home)
19
12:00p
AYSA Bsktbl - HT, EN gyms
1:00p
B. Haynes - MS gym
2:00p
D. Martin - Vball - MS gym
3:00p
HS Basketball Open gym - HS/Aux. gyms
6:00p
J. Chalk - MS gym
6:00p
Ralston -Sports Dev. - HS/Main gym
20
President's Day
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - EN gym
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - HT gym
7:00p
Color guard - MS gym
7:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Joshua
7:00p
J. Peltier - HT gym
21
7:00a
Color Guard rehearsal- choirroom
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - EN gym
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - HT gym
3:40p
Extreme Dance - Choir room
4:00p
OAP rehearsals - Auditorium
5:30p
HS Boys Soccer @ Denton
5:30p
HS Softball @ Lake Worth JV,V
7:00p
HS JV Black Baseball vs FW Eastern hills (Home)
7:00p
S. Else - HT gym
7:30p
HS Girls Soccer @ Denton
22
8:00a
HS JV Tennis @ TWU
11:30a
UNICEF Meetings-Lecture Hall
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - HT gym
4:00p
UIL Prose & Poetry Rm 614 (C)
6:30p
B. Haynes - EN gym
7:00p
J. Peltier - HT gym
7:00p
Ralston - Sports Dev. - Aux. gym
23
TBD
HS JV Black Baseball @ Western Hills trnmt.
TBD
HS Varsity Baseball @ Prosper
8:00a
HS Varisty Tennis @ TWU
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - HT gym
3:40p
Extreme Dance - Choir room
4:00p
Argyle Band Ensemble Contest
4:00p
OAP rehearsals - Auditorium
5:45p
Color Guard - Aux. gym
7:00p
D. Martin - Vball - MS gym
7:00p
S. Else - HT gym
8:00p
Brock vs Gunter Boys Bsktbl playoff - HS/Main gym
24
TBD
HS JV Black Baseball @ Western Hills trnmt.
TBD
HS Swim 4A State @ Austin
TBD
HS Varsity Baseball @ Prosper
TBD
HS Wrestling Var. State @ Delco Cr. Austin
3:00p
Big Brothers/Big Sisters planning meeting-Lecture Hall
3:30p
AYSA Bsktbl - HT gym
3:30p
Color Guard - MS gym
3:40p
Extreme Dance - Choir room
5:00p
HS Softball @ Wylie East JV,V
5:30p
HS Boys Soccer @ Birdville
7:00p
Pip's Bsktbl - HT gym
7:30p
HS Girls Soccer @ Birdville
7:30p
Student Standing Strong/HS-Lecture Hall
7:30p
Varsity Boys Bsktbl Playoff vs Dls Madison @ Hebron HS
25
TBD
HS JV Black Baseball @ Western Hills trnmt.
TBD
HS JV Softball @ Denton round robin
TBD
HS Track @ Frisco ISD Meet, Frisco
TBD
HS Varsity Baseball @ Prosper
TBD
HS Wrestling Var. State @ Delco Cr. Austin
8:00a
AYSA Bsktbl - HT gym
8:00a
Coach King, Townsend bsktbl practices-HS gym
12:00p
HS JV Red Baseball vs Aubrey (Home)
1:00p
Colorguard performances -MS gym
2:00p
Varsity Softball vs Denton HS (Home)
8:30p
Sadie Hawkins Dance-Cafeteria
26
12:00p
AYSA Bsktbl - HT, EN gyms
2:00p
D. Martin - Vball - MS gym
3:00p
HS Basketball Open gym - HS/Aux. gyms
5:00p
J. Chalk - MS gym
6:00p
Ralston -Sports Dev. - HS/Main gym
27
4:00p
OAP rehearsals - Auditorium
5:45p
Color Guard - Aux. gym
7:00p
Pip's bsktbl - HT gym
28
4:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Rowlett
4:00p
OAP rehearsals - Auditorium
5:00p
HS JV Black Baseball vs Rowlett (Home)
5:30p
HS Boys Soccer vs Timber Crk (Home)
6:00p
HS Varsity Softball @ Ranchview
6:30p
S. Else - HT gym
7:30p
HS Girls Soccer vs Timber Crk (Home)
7:30p
Varsity Boys Bktbl playoff vs Lovejoy @ Colony HS
29
6:45a
J. Chalk - MS gym
11:30a
Student Council Meeting -Lecture Hall
3:40p
Extreme Dance - Choir room
4:00p
UIL Prose & Poetry Rm 614 (C)
4:30p
HT Archery - HT cafe
6:30p
B. Haynes - EN gym
6:30p
B. Haynes - MS gym
7:00p
B. Haynes - Main gym
7:00p
J. Peltier - HT gym
7:00p
Ralston - Sports Dev. - Aux. gym
1
TBD
HS JV Black Baseball @ Princeton trmt.
TBD
HS Varsity Baseball @ Forney
TBD
HS Varsity Softball @ Denton trmt.
TBD
MS Track @ Argyle
8:30a
PTSA meeting-Conference room
8:30a
Texting and Driving Event-Front lawn of the HS school
3:40p
Extreme Dance - Choir room
4:00p
OAP rehearsals - Auditorium
4:30p
HT Archery - HT cafe
5:00p
Cheer Banquet - HS Cafe
5:45p
Color Guard - Aux. gym
7:00p
D. Martin - Vball - MS gym
7:00p
S. Else - HT gym
2
TBD
HS JV Black Baseball @ Princeton trmt.
TBD
HS Varsity Baseball @ Forney
TBD
HS Varsity Softball @ Denton trmt.
TBD
HS Varsity Team Tennis Regionals
7:00a
One Act Play clinic - Auditorium
3:40p
Extreme Dance - Choir room
5:30p
HS Girls Soccer vs Bryon Nelson (Home)
7:00p
S. Else - HT gym
7:30p
HS Boys Soccer vs Byron Nelson (Home)
7:30p
Student Standing Strong/HS-Lecture Hall
8:00p
Varsity Boys Bktbl Reg. playoff vs Txka Pleasant Grve @ Tx. A&M Commerce
3
TBD
HS JV Black Baseball @ Princeton trmt.
TBD
HS Track @ Northwest Texas Invit, Justin
TBD
HS Varsity Baseball @ Forney
TBD
HS Varsity Softball @ Denton trmt.
TBD
HS Varsity Team Tennis Regionals
8:00a
Coach King, Townsend bsktbl practices-HS gym
8:00a
Colorguard performances - MS gym
8:00a
One Act Play clinic - Auditorium
12:00p
HS JV Red Baseball @ Sanger